Privacy Policy

We,EnGeniusLab, are registered at B-4, Second Floor, kailash Park, Basai Darapur, Moti Nagar, New Delhi-110015, hereinafter referred to as Embeddinator. At Embeddinator, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Embeddinator.

Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to desktop website & mobile site.

General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address or mobile number for unsolicited emails or SMS. Any emails or SMS sent by Embeddinator will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Embeddinator.

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

Links to Other Sites

Our site not links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Embeddinator is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Embeddinator uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology.

Security

Embeddinator has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Aakash Kumar
EnGeniusLab
B-4, Second Floor, kailash Park,
Basai Darapur,Moti Nagar
New Delhi-110015
Email: info@engeniuslab.com
Time: Mon – Fri(11:00 am – 6:00 pm)